program

5.00-10.00pm
 

Andrew May : SALT

kensington st: art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Andrew May :

SALT

kensington st:

art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Beric Henderson: The Eternal Garden

dick st: art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Beric Henderson:

The Eternal Garden

dick st:

art & light installations

6.00-10.00pm
 

Bernadette Smith: Changing Shore

dick st: art & light installations

6.00-10.00pm
 

Bernadette Smith:

Changing Shore

dick st:

art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Daniel French-Wollen: Misplaced Paradise

dick st: art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Daniel French-Wollen:

Misplaced Paradise

dick st:

art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

David Brophy: High Line

little queen st: art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

David Brophy:

High Line

little queen st:

art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Elizabeth Gervay - Tree Veneration Society: The Boobie Trap

chippendale green: art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Elizabeth Gervay - Tree Veneration Society:

The Boobie Trap

chippendale green:

art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Georgia Wilson : Beautifully Neglected

dick st: art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Georgia Wilson :

Beautifully Neglected

dick st:

art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Hyun-Hee Lee: Wishes

kensington st: art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Hyun-Hee Lee:

Wishes

kensington st:

art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Jacqueline Molina: The Garden

kensington st: art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Jacqueline Molina:

The Garden

kensington st:

art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Jennie Feyen: Reawaken

kensington st: art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Jennie Feyen:

Reawaken

kensington st:

art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Joel Cunningham: Harmonic Hallucinations 2

kensington st: art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Joel Cunningham:

Harmonic Hallucinations 2

kensington st:

art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Kang Chen: Particle Skull

teggs ln: art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Kang Chen:

Particle Skull

teggs ln:

art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Brenna Dowling: Spirit

balfour st: art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Brenna Dowling:

Spirit

balfour st:

art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Ropafadzo Foya & Jovina Hans: Spirit

chippendale green: art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Ropafadzo Foya & Jovina Hans:

Spirit

chippendale green:

art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Candice Hodik: Spirit

queen st: art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Candice Hodik:

Spirit

queen st:

art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Chloe Lamberton: Spirit

chippendale green: art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Chloe Lamberton:

Spirit

chippendale green:

art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Didier Lau: Orb

chippendale green: art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Didier Lau:

Orb

chippendale green:

art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Sze Hin Lee & Carol Tong: Slice of Life

little queen st: art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Sze Hin Lee & Carol Tong:

Slice of Life

little queen st:

art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Anna Nguyen: Vigil Light

little queen st: art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Anna Nguyen:

Vigil Light

little queen st:

art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Mengjia Li: Shadow Game

chippendale green: art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Mengjia Li:

Shadow Game

chippendale green:

art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Shirley Zheng: Huge Cobweb

chippendale green: art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Shirley Zheng:

Huge Cobweb

chippendale green:

art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Melita Lumanto: Optical Illusion Floating Fire Pit

chippendale green: art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Melita Lumanto:

Optical Illusion Floating Fire Pit

chippendale green:

art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Gemma Montanaro: Medusozoa

queen st: art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Gemma Montanaro:

Medusozoa

queen st:

art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Yi Dun Zhang: Dream Bridge

chippendale green: art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Yi Dun Zhang:

Dream Bridge

chippendale green:

art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Xiaolei Tan: Spirit

chippendale green: art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Xiaolei Tan:

Spirit

chippendale green:

art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Mark Woszczalski: Chemiluminescent Sunset

balfour st: art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Mark Woszczalski:

Chemiluminescent Sunset

balfour st:

art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Savannah Stimson: Conversation

queen st: art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Savannah Stimson:

Conversation

queen st:

art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Tree Veneration Society: Shadow Tree

balfour st: art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Tree Veneration Society:

Shadow Tree

balfour st:

art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Levi Fletcher - Olsen Fletcher Fabrication: Light Soul

balfour st: art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Levi Fletcher - Olsen Fletcher Fabrication:

Light Soul

balfour st:

art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Linda Sok: Aurora

henrietta st: art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Linda Sok:

Aurora

henrietta st:

art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Lux Eterna: Postquam Terrae

kensington st: art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Lux Eterna:

Postquam Terrae

kensington st:

art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Lyn Balzer & Tony Perkins: Strange Sprits

kensington st: art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Lyn Balzer & Tony Perkins:

Strange Sprits

kensington st:

art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Japan Foundation: Tokyo

teggs ln: art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Japan Foundation:

Tokyo

teggs ln:

art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Miho Watanabe: Petbottle & Energy Tree

chippendale green: art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Miho Watanabe:

Petbottle & Energy Tree

chippendale green:

art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Nadia Hernandez: Mural

kensington st: art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Nadia Hernandez:

Mural

kensington st:

art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Natalie Cheney: Sydney's Smallest Gallery

little queen st: art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Natalie Cheney:

Sydney's Smallest Gallery

little queen st:

art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Ryszard Dabek & John Encarnacao: The Other Side

kensington st: art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Ryszard Dabek & John Encarnacao:

The Other Side

kensington st:

art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Sarah Eddowes: Moving Painting

balfour st: art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Sarah Eddowes:

Moving Painting

balfour st:

art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Siuyi Ting: Abundance

balfour st: art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Siuyi Ting:

Abundance

balfour st:

art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Stephanie Shehata & Rosa Arcaya: Transforium

kensington st: art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Stephanie Shehata & Rosa Arcaya:

Transforium

kensington st:

art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Szymon Dorabialski: Vlad's Escape

kensington st: art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Szymon Dorabialski:

Vlad's Escape

kensington st:

art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Emma Anastasio: Love will light up your world

chippendale green: art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Emma Anastasio:

Love will light up your world

chippendale green:

art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Melody Brunton: Spirit

chippendale green: art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Melody Brunton:

Spirit

chippendale green:

art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Chantelle Coutinho: Water Spirits

chippendale green: art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Chantelle Coutinho:

Water Spirits

chippendale green:

art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Tree Veneration Society: Listening Tree

chippendale green: art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Tree Veneration Society:

Listening Tree

chippendale green:

art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Multiple Artists - Curated by Scott Marsh & Philippa Louey: Spirit Graffiti Wall

oconnor st: art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Multiple Artists - Curated by Scott Marsh & Philippa Louey:

Spirit Graffiti Wall

oconnor st:

art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Chris Bosse: Digital Origami Monkeys

dick st: art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Chris Bosse:

Digital Origami Monkeys

dick st:

art & light installations