program

7.45-8.00pm
 

Nicky Ginsberg Festival Director, Lord Mayor Clover Moore & Dr Stanley Quek, Executive Chairman of Greencliff Realty: Opening Address

kensington st: opening address

7.45-8.00pm
 

Nicky Ginsberg Festival Director, Lord Mayor Clover Moore & Dr Stanley Quek, Executive Chairman of Greencliff Realty:

Opening Address

kensington st:

opening address

5.00-10.00pm
 

Andrew May : SALT

kensington st: art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Andrew May :

SALT

kensington st:

art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Hyun-Hee Lee: Wishes

kensington st: art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Hyun-Hee Lee:

Wishes

kensington st:

art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Jacqueline Molina: The Garden

kensington st: art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Jacqueline Molina:

The Garden

kensington st:

art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Jennie Feyen: Reawaken

kensington st: art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Jennie Feyen:

Reawaken

kensington st:

art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Joel Cunningham: Harmonic Hallucinations 2

kensington st: art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Joel Cunningham:

Harmonic Hallucinations 2

kensington st:

art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Lux Eterna: Postquam Terrae

kensington st: art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Lux Eterna:

Postquam Terrae

kensington st:

art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Lyn Balzer & Tony Perkins: Strange Sprits

kensington st: art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Lyn Balzer & Tony Perkins:

Strange Sprits

kensington st:

art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Nadia Hernandez: Mural

kensington st: art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Nadia Hernandez:

Mural

kensington st:

art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Ryszard Dabek & John Encarnacao: The Other Side

kensington st: art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Ryszard Dabek & John Encarnacao:

The Other Side

kensington st:

art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Stephanie Shehata & Rosa Arcaya: Transforium

kensington st: art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Stephanie Shehata & Rosa Arcaya:

Transforium

kensington st:

art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Szymon Dorabialski: Vlad's Escape

kensington st: art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Szymon Dorabialski:

Vlad's Escape

kensington st:

art & light installations

5.00-10.00pm
 

Jaiden Lilleth: The Castle Shibari

kensington st: dance & performance

5.00-10.00pm
 

Jaiden Lilleth:

The Castle Shibari

kensington st:

dance & performance

5.00-9.30pm
 

Jayanto: Spiritual Garland Workshop

kensington st: workshops

5.00-9.30pm
 

Jayanto:

Spiritual Garland Workshop

kensington st:

workshops

6.00-10.00pm
 

Imogen McCluskey: Retina

kensington st: interactive art & video

6.00-10.00pm
 

Imogen McCluskey:

Retina

kensington st:

interactive art & video

6.00-10.00pm
 

Eunjoo Jang: Unknown Vista

kensington st: interactive art & video

6.00-10.00pm
 

Eunjoo Jang:

Unknown Vista

kensington st:

interactive art & video

6.00-10.00pm
 

Sarah Emery: Alusine

kensington st: interactive art & video

6.00-10.00pm
 

Sarah Emery:

Alusine

kensington st:

interactive art & video

6.00-10.00pm
 

Sarah Carter-Jenkins: Monomyth

kensington st: interactive art & video

6.00-10.00pm
 

Sarah Carter-Jenkins:

Monomyth

kensington st:

interactive art & video

5.00-10.00pm
 

Madame Wu & Elise Graham:

kensington st: live music

5.00-10.00pm
 

Madame Wu & Elise Graham:

kensington st:

live music

5.00-10.00pm
 

Katcha Music:

kensington st: live music

5.00-10.00pm
 

Katcha Music:

kensington st:

live music

5.00-10.00pm
 

Jana Aveling & Kartik Kunasegaran:

kensington st: live music

5.00-10.00pm
 

Jana Aveling & Kartik Kunasegaran:

kensington st:

live music

5.00-10.00pm
 

Bridget Gamble AMPA:

kensington st: live music

5.00-10.00pm
 

Bridget Gamble AMPA:

kensington st:

live music

5.00-10.00pm
 

Shamanic:

kensington st: live music

5.00-10.00pm
 

Shamanic:

kensington st:

live music

5.00-10.00pm
 

King Colour:

kensington st: live music

5.00-10.00pm
 

King Colour:

kensington st:

live music

5.00-10.00pm
 

Theatrical Perfomance AMPA:

kensington st: live music

5.00-10.00pm
 

Theatrical Perfomance AMPA:

kensington st:

live music

5.00-10.00pm
 

Spirit Level, The Old Rum Store:

kensington st: live music

5.00-10.00pm
 

Spirit Level, The Old Rum Store:

kensington st:

live music

5.00-10.00pm
 

Nena Salobir: Self Portrait in Society

kensington st: workshops

5.00-10.00pm
 

Nena Salobir:

Self Portrait in Society

kensington st:

workshops